Jordon R. Adams

IDA

Attendee

-B

Dr. Malena Agyemang

IDA

Attendee

-A

Dominik

LMCO

Breakout Talk Presenter

Lee Allison

IDA

Attendee

-B

Eli Alster

IDA

Attendee

-C

Jose Alvarado

AFOTEC Detachment 5/CTO

Attendee

-C

Breeana Anderson

IDA

Attendee

-A

CDT Nicholas Ashby

United States Military Academy, Dept of Math

Poster/Speed Session Presenter

Benjamin Ashwell

IDA

Breakout Speaker

Courtney AuYeung

IDA

Attendee

-D

Logan K. Ausman

IDA

Attendee

-C

Kelly Avery

IDA

Attendee

-D

Matthew Avery

IDA

Breakout Speaker

-A

Brian Axelsen

OSD – CAPE

Attendee

-B

MAJ Daniel Baller

United States Military Academy, Dept of Math

Attendee

Jack Barry

OSD DOT&E

Attendee

-B

Elliot A. J. Bartis

IDA

Attendee

-C

Jon Bell

IDA

Attendee

-C

Kaitlyn Bertram

AFOTEC Detachment 5

Attendee

-D

Pranay Bhandare

IDA

Attendee

-A

Garry Bishop

OSD-DOT&E

Attendee

-D

Bob Bittner

AMA

Attendee

-D

Warren Boord

IDA

Attendee

-D

Chad Brisbois

IDA

Attendee

-C

Capt Antony Brown

4 TES/USAF

Attendee

-A

Dr. J

USAF 812 TSS/ENT, Edwards AFB CA

Poster/Speed Session Presenter

-C

Sarah Burke

The Perduco Group

Breakout Talk Presenter

Lindsey Butler

IDA

Breakout Speaker

-D

Kelsey Cannon

Lockheed Martin

Breakout Talk Presenter

-D

Chick

Florida State University

Attendee

-A

Len Christofek

IDA

Attendee

-B

John Cilli

DEVCOM AC

Mini-Tutorial Instructor

-D

Elizabeth Claassen

JMP

Mini-Tutorial Instructor

-A

Rose Clark

IDA

Attendee

-B

Cody Tyler

Virginia Tech National Security Institute

Breakout Talk Presenter

Brian Conway

IDA

Attendee

-B

Mark

IDA

Attendee

-B

Brendan Croom

JHU Applied Physics Laboratory

Breakout Talk Presenter

Nathan Cruze

NASA Langley Research Center

Attendee

-A

Tim Dawson

AFOTEC

Breakout Talk Presenter

-B

Anna-Christina De La Iglesia

JMP

Attendee

-B

Nicole DeGregorio

IDA

Attendee

-A

J. W. Dennis (Jay)

IDA

Breakout Talk Presenter

Maj Nathan Dever

AF Operational Test and Eval Center

Attendee

-B

Elspeth Dodge

JHU/APL

Attendee

-B

William Doebler

NASA Langley Research Center

Breakout Talk Presenter

-D

Tom Donnelly

JMP Statistical Discovery LLC

Breakout Talk Presenter

-D

Denise Edwards

IDA

Attendee

-C

Tina Elie

OSD/CAPE

Attendee

-C

Christian Ellis

Army Research Laboratory (ARL)

Poster/Speed Session Presenter

-B

Laura Epifanovskaya

IDA

Attendee

-B

Taran Esplin

IDA

Attendee

-B

Joseph Fabritius II

IDA

Breakout Talk Presenter

-C

Paul Fanto

IDA

Breakout Talk Presenter

-C

Andrew Farina

United States Military Academy

Breakout Talk Presenter

-C

Caitlan Fealing

IDA

Poster/Speed Session Presenter

-B

Brian Ferguson

NASA Langley Research Center

Attendee

-C

Drew Finton

US Naval Research Laboratory

Attendee

-A

Lance Fiondella

University of Massachusetts

Poster/Speed Session Presenter

-B

Brittany Fischer

Arizona State University

Poster/Speed Session Presenter

Zachary Fishman

Institute of Defense Analysis

Attendee

-D

Neil Fitzpatrick

IDA

Attendee

-D

Andrew Flack

IDA

Breakout Speaker

Laura Freeman

Virginia Tech

Breakout Talk Presenter

Kyle Gahagan

MCOTEA

Attendee

-A

Alan Gelder

IDA

Breakout Talk Presenter

-B

Megan Gelsinger

IDA (IDA)

Breakout Speaker

Victoria G

DEVCOM-Armaments Center

Mini-Tutorial Instructor

-A

Mike Gilmore

IDA

Breakout Talk Presenter

-B

Laura Gladstone

IDA

Attendee

-A

Eli Golden

US Army DEVCOM Armaments Center

Poster/Speed Session Presenter

-A

Diego Gomez

IDA

Attendee

-B

Alli Goodman

IDA

Attendee

-B

Elizabeth A. Green

Institute for Defense Analysis

Attendee

-D

Elizabeth Gregory

NASA Langley Research Center

Attendee

-C

Tyler Grissom

IDA

Attendee

-C

Tyler Guillen

AFOTEC

Attendee

-B

Rachel Haga

IDA

Poster/Speed Session Presenter

-D

Alex Ham

DoD/CJCS J32 ISR Assessments

Attendee

-C

John Haman

IDA

Breakout Speaker

-C

Jim Heagy

IDA

Breakout Talk Presenter

-A

Chris Heinich

NASA

Mini-Tutorial Instructor

-C

Patrick Heintz

Institute for Defense Analysis (IDA)

Attendee

-D

Dan Hellmann

IDA-OED

Attendee

-B

Mark Herrera

IDA

Breakout Speaker

-B

Terry Heuring

IDA

Attendee

-B

Kelly Horst

IDA

Attendee

-C

Greg

William & Mary

Breakout Speaker

-D

Terril Hurst

Raytheon

Breakout Talk Presenter

-B

Taka Iguchi

Florida State University

Poster/Speed Session Presenter

Akshay Jain

IDA

Breakout Talk Presenter

MR. L. JAMES

AFOTEC DET 5/XTO

Attendee

-D

Ross Keener

AFOTEC

Attendee

-C

Heather Kelly

USAF

Attendee

-B

Luke

US Air Force

Attendee

-A

George Khoury

IDA

Attendee

-A

Hyoshin Kim

North Carolina State University

Attendee

Caleb King

JMP

Attendee

Parker King

HQ AFOTEC A2/9

Attendee

-C

Kathryn Lahman

Johns Hopkins Applied Physics Laboratory

Attendee

-D

Sarah Langston

NASA Langley Research Center

Attendee

-A

Curtis Lansdell

IDA

Attendee

-B

Erin Lanus

MITRE Corporation

Attendee

Jonathan Lefebvre

IDA

Attendee

-A

Sarah Lehman

NASA Langley Research Center

Attendee

-B

Christa Lesher

AERMOR

Attendee

-A

Bram Lillard

IDA

Breakout Talk Presenter

-B

Dennis Lindell

Joint Aircraft Survivability Program

Attendee

-B

Ricky Lindsey

IDA-OED

Attendee

-D

Dr. John Lipp

Lockheed Martin

Breakout Talk Presenter

-D

Troy Lowry

IDA

Attendee

-B

Dan Lugar

IDA

Attendee

-D

Joseph

IDA

Attendee

-B

Christin Lundgren

NASA

Attendee

-D

Peter Mancini

IDA

Attendee

-B

Melinda M.

MCOTEA

Attendee

-A

Marty Marshall

AFIT/STAT COE

Attendee

-D

Andrew Mastin

Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Breakout Talk Presenter

-C

Alex McBride

STAT COE

Mini-Tutorial Instructor

Samantha McCarty

Johns Hopkins Applied Physics Laboratory

Attendee

-C

Chris McCormack

IDA

Attendee

-B

Samuel McGregor

AFOTEC

Attendee

-B

Chas McKee

TSA / Loch Harbour Group

Attendee

-C

Ed McLarney (NASA)

NASA

Attendee

Shane Melancon

AFOTEC

Attendee

-C

Curtis Miller

IDA

Mini-Tutorial Instructor

-D

Tyler Morgan-Wall

IDA

Attendee

TIM MOTT

STAT COE / HII ALION Science & Technology

Attendee

-D

Calvin Muramoto

US Air Force

Attendee

-A

Tenavi Nakamura-Zimmerer

NASA

Attendee

-D

BI Ben

IDA

Attendee

-C

Paris Nero

IDA

Attendee

-C

Katie Norstrud

USAF

Attendee

-B

Eric

Joint Staff J-3

Attendee

-C

Raymond O’Toole

OSD/DOT&E

Attendee

Kazu Okumoto

Sakura Software Solutions (3S) LLC

Attendee

-C

Keyla

IDA

Breakout Speaker

-C

Pete Parker

NASA

Attendee

-A

Dan Pechkis

IDA

Attendee

-A

Douglas Peek

IDA

Attendee

-B

Lauren Perry

The Aerospace Corporation

Breakout Talk Presenter

Dr. Jane Pinelis

DoD Joint Artificial Intelligence Center

Keynote Speaker

-D

Robert Poulson

412 Test Wing

Attendee

-D

Ed Powell

TRMC

Attendee

Matt Poyton

IDA

Attendee

-A

Luke

IDA

Attendee

-A

Kyle Provost

STAT COE

Attendee

Steve Rabinowitz

IDA

Attendee

-B

Jonathan Rathsam

NASA Langley Research Center

Breakout Talk Presenter

-D

Doug Ray

US Army DEVCOM Armaments Center

Attendee

-C

Lt Noah Reed

AFOTEC Det 5

Attendee

-A

Matthew Reed

IDA

Attendee

-C

Kyle Remley

IDA-OED

Attendee

-A

Juan Remolina

IDA

Attendee

-D

John

United States Air Force Academy

Poster/Speed Session Presenter

-D

Daniel Ries

Sandia National Laboratories

Poster/Speed Session Presenter

-C

Rachel Robinson

OPTEVFOR

Attendee

-C

Samantha Rosales-Massey

Marine Corps Operational Test & Evaluation Activity

Attendee

-A

Susan Rose

IDA

Attendee

-C

Kevin Rotz

Raytheon Technologies

Attendee

-A

Anna Rubinstein

MORSE

Breakout Talk Presenter

Jason Schlup

IDA

Breakout Speaker

-B

William Schneck

NASA Langley Research Center

Breakout Talk Presenter

-A

Eric Schulman

IDA

Attendee

-B

J.B. Scoggins

NASA Langley Research Center

Attendee

-A

Caitlin Seed

IDA

Attendee

-B

Alec Sekelsky

AFOTEC

Attendee

-C

Tony Sgambellone

STAT COE

Poster/Speed Session Presenter

Nurit Waldmann

RAFAEL

Attendee

-D

Brandon Shapiro

IDA

Attendee

-B

Scott Shaw

IDA

Attendee

-C

Michael Shaw

IDA

Attendee

Jason Sheldon

IDA

Attendee

-A

Rajiv Shenoy

AMA

Attendee

-D

David Shteinman

Industrial Sciences Group

Poster/Speed Session Presenter

-D

Victoria “dB” Sieck

STAT COE / AFIT

Breakout Talk Presenter

-A

Gina Sigler

STAT COE

Mini-Tutorial Instructor

Priscila Silva

University of Massachusetts

Poster/Speed Session Presenter

-C

Benjamin Simmons

NASA Langley Research Center

Attendee

-D

Philip Slingerland

The Aerospace Corporation

Breakout Talk Presenter

-D

Mikhail Smirnov

IDA

Breakout Talk Presenter

-D

Steve Snyder

NASA

Attendee

-C

Dave Spalding

Instutute for Defense Analyses

Breakout Talk Presenter

-C

Ivan Stanish

JHUAPL

Attendee

-C

Paul Stankiewicz

JHU Applied Physics Lab

Attendee

-D

Lily Stanley

IDA

Attendee

-A

LTC James Starling

United States Military Academy, Dept of Math

Attendee

Josh Steakelum

University of Massachusetts

Attendee

-B

David Tate

IDA

Breakout Talk Presenter

Jim Theimer

HII Mission Technologies

Attendee

-B

BUCK THOME

IDA

Attendee

-D

Max

AFOTEC

Attendee

-D

Chloe Thurman

USAF – AFOTEC

Attendee

-D

Daniel

Florida State University

Poster/Speed Session Presenter

K Toppin

Icf

Attendee

-A

Kelly Tran

IDA

Attendee

-B

Josh Tribble

OPTEVFOR/AERMOR LLC

Attendee

-D

Jane E. Valentine

Johns Hopkins Univ. Applied Physics Lab.

Breakout Talk Presenter

-C

Dr. Swati Varshney

OUSD(R&E) Prototypes & Experiments

Attendee

-B

Brian Vickers, Ph.D.

IDA

Breakout Speaker

-D

Yukti Vijay

812 TSS/ENTR

Attendee

-D

Geoff

Virginia Tech

Attendee

CDT Anna Vinnedge

United States Military Academy, Dept of Math

Poster/Speed Session Presenter

Zhi Wang

Bayer Crop Science

Poster/Speed Session Presenter

-C

Christopher Wang

Joint Interoperability Test Command

Attendee

-A

Joseph Warfield

Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory

Attendee

-A

James Warner

NASA Langley Research Center

Breakout Talk Presenter

-C

Dr. Christopher Waters

IDA

Attendee

-A

Scott Webb

IDA – IDA

Attendee

-C

Corinne Weeks

STAT COE

Attendee

Jeremy Werner

DOT&E Chief Science Advisor

Attendee

-A

Shawn Whetstone

IDA

Attendee

-B

Bill Whitledge

IDA

Poster/Speed Session Presenter

-C

Jay Wilkins

IDA

Breakout Talk Presenter

Joel Williamsen

IDA

Breakout Talk Presenter

-D

Alyson Wilson

North Carolina State University

Attendee

Heather Wojton

IDA

Breakout Talk Presenter

-A

Chris Wood

Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory

Attendee

Brian Woolley, PhD

CDAO/JAIC T&E

Breakout Talk Presenter

-A

Han Yi

IDA

Breakout Speaker

-C

CDT Prarabdha Yonzon

United States Military Academy, Dept of Math

Poster/Speed Session Presenter

Derek Young

University of Kentucky

Breakout Talk Presenter

-D

Andrew Zastovnik

US Air Force

Attendee

-C

Adah Zhang

Sandia National Laboratories

Attendee

-D

Margaret Zientek

IDA

Attendee

-A