Keynote Speakers
  • Greg Zacharias

    Chief Scientist DOT&E

  • Yisroel Brumer

    Deputy Director, Analysis and Innovation CAPE

  • Michael Seablom

    Chief Technologist Science Mission Directorate

  • Laura McNamara

    Distinguished Member of Technical Staff Sandia National Laboratories


Short Course Instructors
  • Chris Franck

    Virginia Tech

  • Robert “Bobby” Gramacy

    Virginia Tech

  • Doug Steinley

    University of Missouri

  • DATA SOCIETY

    DATA SOCIETY

  • Erin Lanus

    Virginia Tech


Spotlight Speakers
  • Cara LaPointe

    Director Johns Hopkins University Institute for Assured Autonomy


Tutorial Speakers
  • Gavin Jones

    SmartUQ

  • Caleb King

    Research Statistician Tester JMP Division, SAS Institute Inc.

  • Martin Bezener

    Director of Research & Development Stat-Ease

  • IDA Cyber Lab

    IDA

  • DATA Society

  • Tom Donnelly

    JMP


Breakout Speakers
  • Geoff Vining

    Virginia Tech

  • Lance Fiondela

    UMass Dartmouth

  • Ying Shi

    NASA

  • Adam Pintar

    NIST

  • Jim Simpson

    JK Analytics/IDA Consultant

  • Paul Johnson

    MCOTEA

  • Reed Young

    JHU/APL

  • Brad McGoran

    Exponent

  • Craig Lennon

    CCDC Army Research Laboratory

  • Poornima Madhaven

    MITRE

  • Thomas Johnson

    IDA

  • Joseph Stank

    Lead KC-46 Analyst AFOTEC, Det 5

  • Kelli McCoy

    Jet Propulsion Laboratory

  • Mik Dinicola

    Jet Propulsion Laboratory

  • Lindsey Drone

    Data Engineer NASA Ames Research Center

  • Jim Wisnowski

    Adsurgo

  • Jason Martin

    US ARMY Futures Command

  • Kary Myers

    Los Alamos National Laboratory

  • Emily Casleton

    Los Alamos National Laboratory

  • Elliot Bartis

    IDA

  • Dan Porter

    IDA

  • Nicole Murchison

    Sandia National Laboratories

  • Matt Boucher

    NASA Langley

  • David Stracuzzi

    Sandia National Laboratories

  • Kyle Hickmann

    Los Alamos National Laboratory

  • Jize Zhang

    Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

  • Ahmad Rushdi

    Sandia National Laboratories

  • Alex Foss

    Sandia National Laboratories

  • Adam Cardinal-Stakenas

    National Security Agency

  • David Marchette

    Naval Surface Warfare Division

  • Melissa Turcotte

    Los Alamos National Laboratory

  • Nick Benardini

    Jet Propulsion Laboratory

  • Troy Walker

    STAT COE

  • Charles Middleton

    STAT COE

  • Michael Harman

    STAT COE

  • Ronald Boring

    Idaho National Laboratory

  • Charles McKee

    DHS

  • Erin Hubbard

    NASA Glenn

  • Thomas West

    NASA Langley

  • Taylor Murphy

    USA AFMC

  • Robert Murphey

    Georgia Tech Research Institute

  • Nicholas Cunningham

    West Point

  • Kate Sanborn

    North Carolina State

  • Trevor Parker

    West Point

  • Sam Humphries

    West Point

  • Kedar Phadke

    Phadke Associates, Inc